| Sports Betting Records | Luca Fury’s Sports Betting Track Record

Sports Betting Records

Luca Fury’s Sports Betting Track Record

Fury's Fight Picks betting record

Luca Fury's full sports betting results, record and documentation for all sports he bets.


About

This page has my full lifetime betting records and stats since I began publicly tracking my bets on January 1, 2013.

If you’re on a mobile browser, you’ll need to turn your phone sideways to view the full charts below.


Third-Party Tracked and Verified

More recently my bets have also been third-party tracked and verified on the most popular MMA bet tracking website, BetMMA.tips, so there can be no doubt regarding the validity of my results. My bets have been tracked and verified by that site since the latter part of 2015 and I am massively in the profit there ever since, as you can see on my profile here.

MMA Handicapper Profile


Lifetime Betting Results

wdt_IDUnit ProfitUnits RiskedROI per Unit
1271.622,191+13%



wdt_IDYearsMonthsEventsBetsPicks
1100%
4-0
72%
36-14
64%
152-89
61%
444-295
67%
1,281-631



By The Odds

wdt_IDTypeUnit ProfitBets
1Fav150.8766%
357-196
2Dog120.7547%
87-99




Years

wdt_IDResultYearUnit ProfitROI per UnitMonthsEventsBetsPicks
1Win2013112.5622%
513 risked
83%
10-2
73%
47-18
61%
126-82
66%
134-70
2Win201433.926%
593 risked
75%
9-3
53%
33-30
56%
103-83
71%
425-177
3Win201534.667%
522 risked
59%
7-5
58%
32-24
54%
93-82
66%
352-183
4Win201677.1516%
490 risked
67%
8-4
67%
32-16
72%
107-44
66%
328-174
5In Progress201713.3319%
73 risked
100%
2-0
89%
8-1
79%
15-4
66%
59-31



Months

wdt_IDResultMonthUnit ProfitBetsEvents
1WinJan 135.558-25-1
2LossFeb 13-5.154-93-4
3WinMar 131.356-44-2
4WinApr 135.509-34-0
5WinMay 137.8010-22-0
6WinJune 131.304-31-1
7WinJuly 1315.857-43-0
8LossAug 13-17.879-171-2
9WinSep 1333.5018-97-1
10WinOct 1332.7218-47-1



Events

wdt_IDResultEventUnit ProfitBetsPicksDate
1WinJan Vlog Bets 11.001-00-001/01/2013
2WinJan Vlog Bets 22.102-00-001/01/2013
3LossJan Vlog Bets 3-0.201-10-001/01/2013
4WinJan Vlog Bets 40.902-10-001/01/2013
5WinJan Vlog Bets 50.501-00-001/01/2013
6WinJan Vlog Bets 61.251-00-001/01/2013
7LossFeb Vlog Bets 1-2.000-20-002/01/2013
8LossFeb Vlog Bets 2-2.500-20-002/01/2013
9WinFeb Vlog Bets 30.751-10-002/01/2013
10WinFeb Vlog Bets 40.101-10-002/01/2013



Bets

wdt_IDResultUnit ProfitOddsBetTypeEventAccess
1Win1.00+100Jan Vlog bets 1StraightJan Vlog BetsFree
2Win2.10+100Jan Vlog bets 2StraightJan Vlog BetsFree
3Loss-0.20+100Jan Vlog bets 3StraightJan Vlog BetsFree
4Win0.90+100Jan Vlog bets 4StraightJan Vlog BetsFree
5Win0.50+100Jan Vlog bets 5StraightJan Vlog BetsFree
6Win1.25+100Jan Vlog bets 6StraightJan Vlog BetsFree
7Loss-2.00+100Feb Vlog bets 1StraightFeb Vlog BetsFree
8Loss-2.50+100Feb Vlog bets 2StraightFeb Vlog BetsFree
9Win0.75+100Feb Vlog bets 3StraightFeb Vlog BetsFree
10Win0.10+100Feb Vlog bets 4StraightFeb Vlog BetsFree



Premium Member Profit Stats


True Member Profit So Far: +$22,187.25 (after life-to-date membership fees)

Using the industry standard metric of a $100 bettor, that’s how much you would have currently made tailing Fury’s bets. And yes, that’s after subtracting the life-to-date membership cost.

Equation: Units x $100 – Life-to-date Diamond membership cost = True Profit

Currently: 271.62 units x $100 – $4,974.75 = $22,187.25


Minimum Unit Amount for a Member to Profit: $18.32

You’d only have to bet that amount per prediction in order to make back the membership fee and profit after it. That small amount fits anyone’s budget! The service literally pays for itself as long as you bet that amount or more per play longterm.

Equation: Life-to-date Diamond membership cost / Units + $0.01 = Minimum unit

Currently: $4,974.75 / +271.62 units + $0.01 = $18.32




Interested in signing up for a Fury’s Fight Picks Premium bet membership? A simplified version of the Premium bet package store is embedded below. Click a package to view more info about it in the store, or click “Add to Cart” to head directly to the checkout.

More info about this week’s bets can be found here.


PremiumLogo4




Standard Purchase



Subscription with Insurance





About Luca Fury

Luca Fury was heavily involved in the betting game for multiple years before eventually turning into a full time professional sports bettor at the age of 22. Several years later, Luca’s dedication and experience is the reason he has the longest running and most profitable MMA betting tips record in the industry. Betting professionally and running Fury’s Fight Picks are Luca’s only jobs, which means he is able to commit all of his time and resources to producing winning betting tips. Whether you’re looking for proper MMA betting advice, or want to tail winning UFC bets without doing any of the work yourself, Luca Fury and Fury’s Fight Picks are the proven number one source.

Find out more about Luca Fury and Fury’s Fight picks here.